Ninth International Conference on

MATERIALS STRUCTURE & MICROMECHANICS OF FRACTURE

Main Conference page MSMF9
in Brno, Czech Republic
June 26 - 28, 2019
Main Conference page
FEMS CSNMT FME BUT CEITEC ESIS ESIS

Main Conference page Ninth International Conference on
Materials Structure & Micromechanics of Fracture
MSMF9, in Brno, Czech Republic, June 26 - 28, 2019

Preliminary Daily Program

Time tableDay:Wed a.m.Wed p.m.Thu a.m.Thu p.m.Fri a.m.

TimeAuthor(s)ContributionForm
Thursday June 27, morning
 09:00 - 10:30, room: Q, part BPlenary lectures, chair: Mojmír Šob
 09:00Takeshi EgamiDeformation Properties of Metallic Glassesplenary
 09:45Ludvík Kunz, Gianni Nicoletto, Radomila KonečnáFatigue Properties of Materials Manufactured by Direct Metal Laser Sinteringplenary
 11:00 - 12:30, room: P2, Section: 3 (d)Mathematical modeling microstructure, deformation and fracture, chair: Jiří Švejcar
 11:00Stanislav Žák, Reinhard PippanCrack Tip Plasticity Influence on Cracks Approaching Cu-Si Interfaceoral
 11:15Miroslav Hrstka, Michal Kotoul, Tomáš ProfantNotch Tip Singularities of Elastic Piezoelectric Bi-materialsoral
 11:30Jiří Vala, Vladislav KozákComputational Analysis of Crack Formation and Propagation in Quasi-brittle Fibre Reinforced Compositesoral
 11:45Pejman Shayanfard, Luděk Heller, Pavel Šandera, Petr ŠittnerThermomechanically Transforming Notched NiTi Thin Ribbon: Effect of Martensitic Transformation on Stress and Strain Gradientsoral
 11:00 - 12:30, room: U2, Section: 4 (b)Multiaxial deformation and fracture, experiment and modeling, chair: Aleksander Karolczuk
 11:00Ilia Nikitin, Nikolay Burago, Alexander Nikitin, Boris StratulaStudy of a Multiaxial Cyclic Loading with Determination of Critical Plane for an Arbitrary Shift of Phasesoral
 11:15Ondrej Slávik, Hector Navarro, Jan Poduška, Tomáš Vojtek, Tomáš Kruml, Luboš Náhlík, Pavel HutařSmall Crack Propagation in 316L Steeloral
 11:30Ilia Nikitin, Alexander Nikitin, Boris StratulaConstitutive Equations of the Semi-microscopic Theory of Plasticity for a Multiaxial Stress Stateoral
 11:45Lukáš Trávníček, Veronika Mazánová, Luboš Náhlík, Jan Poduška, Pavel Hutař, Jaroslav PolákDescription of Short Fatigue Crack Propagation under Low Cycle Fatigue Regime in Sanicro 25 Steeloral
 12:00Ilia Nikitin, Nikolay Burago, V. Golubev, Alexander NikitinContinual Models of Layered and Block Media with Slippage and Delaminationoral
 12:15Pavol Dlhý, Jan Poduška, Pavel Pokorný, Luboš Náhlík, Rostislav Fajkoš, Pavel HutařMethodology for Estimation of Residual Stresses in Hardened Railway Axleoral
 11:00 - 12:30, room: P1, Section: 6 (a)Surface and interface microstructure and properties, chair: Jianying He
 11:00Mojmír Šob, Monika Všianská, Martin Friák, Hana Vémolová, Fan-Shun MengStructure and Magnetism of Grain Boundaries and Surfaces in Ferromagnetic Metals and Intermetallicsinvited
 11:30Thierry Broult, Alexandre Kerlain, Vincent Destefanis, Eric Le Bourhis, Gilles PatriarcheProperties of CdZnTe and HgCdTe Determined by Indentationoral
 11:45Christoph Skotarek, Konstantin Markstaedter, Angelika Brueckner-Foit, Adrian RienaeckerDetermination of Crack Initiation in an Interior Cold-weld by Combining Reverse Engineering and Digital Image Correlation Analysisoral
 12:00Karel Slámečka, David Jech, Lenka Klakurková, Serhii Tkachenko, Michaela Remešová, Pavel Gejdoš, Ladislav ČelkoThermal Cycling Behaviour of Plasma-sprayed Thermal Barrier Coatings with Pre-oxidized NiCrAlY and NiCoCrAlY Bond-coatsoral
 12:15Ladislav Čelko, David Jech, Serhii Tkachenko, Pavel Komarov, Michaela Remešová, Karel Slámečka, Pavel CtiborFailure of Gadolinium Zirconate and Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Thermal Barrier Coatings Subjected to High Temperature Calcia-Magnesia-Alumino-Silicate Attackoral
 11:00 - 12:30, room: P3, Section: 7 (c)Experimental studies on the relation between microstructure and mechanical properties, chair: Toshihiro Tsuchiyama
 11:00Radomila Konečná, Gianni NicolettoOn the Link between As-built Surface Quality and Fatigue Behavior of Additively Manufactured Inconel 718oral
 11:15Masahiro Tsukahara, Yoshitaka MisakaPrevention of Abnormal Grain Growth at Carburizing by Induction Pre-heatingoral
 11:30Barbara Nasiłowska, Paweł Bogusz, Wojciech SkrzeczanowskiThe Influence of Shot Peening on Structure and Mechanical Properties of 5457 Aluminium Alloy Joints Welded with TIG Methodoral
 11:45Jakub Holzer, Zdeněk Chlup, Tereza Kuběnová, Roman GrögerSlip Activity in High-purity Chromium Single Crystals Compressed at 77 Koral
 12:00Sakari Pallaspuro, S. Assa Aravindh, Wei Cao, Pekka Kantanen, Mahesh Somani, Jukka KömiFracture Mechanical Behaviour of 0.3C Direct-quenched and Partitioned Steelsoral
 12:15Zdeněk Chlup, Daniel Drdlík, Martin Fides, Alexandra Kovalčíková, Hynek HadrabaProperties of BaTiO3/Al2O3 Laminate Structure by Nanoindentationoral
 11:00 - 12:30, room: Q, Section: 8 (d)ESIS TC2 Micromechanisms of fracture and fatigue, chair: Sergiy Kotrechko
 11:00Andrey Shanyavskiy, Michael BanovDurability Diagnostic of Turbine Blades Based on Non-destructive Acoustic Emission Testingoral
 11:15Roman Petráš, Jaroslav PolákEffects of an Environment in Stainless Steel on the Damage Mechanisms under LCF Conditionsoral
 11:30Fernando Antunes, Michael Borges, Bruno Marques, Pedro Prates, Ricardo BrancoCrack Tip Mechanisms: A Numerical Analysisoral
 11:45Ulrich Krupp, Kevin Koschellla, Alexander GiertlerThe Significance of Grain Size, Segregations and Inclusions for the Very High Cycle Fatigue Fatigue (VHCF) Behavior of Tempered Martensitic Steelsoral
 12:00Maxim Artamonov, Dmitrii Nemtsev, Victor Medentsov, Valery SolovyevThe Influence of Temperature and Stress Cycle Asymmetry at Fatigue Cracks Initiation and Propagation in Cylindrical Specimens of Ni-based Alloy EP741NPoral
 12:15Alexander Eremin, Sergey Panin, Anton Byakov, Mikhail Burkov, Ramasubbu SunderDIC-based Investigation of Crack Growth and Fatigue Fracture in Metal Alloys under Static and Cyclic Tensionoral

Go to:

Time tableDay:Wed a.m.Wed p.m.Thu a.m.Thu p.m.Fri a.m.


Page access: 1633 To the main page Last modification: May 28, 2019.