Ninth International Conference on

MATERIALS STRUCTURE & MICROMECHANICS OF FRACTURE

Main Conference page MSMF9
in Brno, Czech Republic
June 26 - 28, 2019
Main Conference page
FEMS CSNMT FME BUT CEITEC ESIS ESIS

Main Conference page Ninth International Conference on
Materials Structure & Micromechanics of Fracture
MSMF9, in Brno, Czech Republic, June 26 - 28, 2019

Current Program Overview

Room P2

Time tableRoom:A5P1P2P3QU2

Preliminary Program Overview


TimeAuthor(s)ContributionForm
Section 3: Mathematical modeling microstructure, deformation and fracture
 Wednesday June 26, 11:15 - 12:30,(a), chair: Weinong Chen
 11:15Siegfried Schmauder, Marijo MlikotaPhysical Fatigue Modellinginvited
 11:45Václav PaidarTwo bcc-phases in Refractory High Entropy Alloysoral
 12:00Marc Laub, Eric Detemple, Bastian Philippi, Lionel Germain, Christian MotzMonte Carlo Simulation of Microstructure Development during Thermo-mechanical Treatment of HSLA Steelsoral
 12:15Vera Petrova, Siegfried SchmauderA Theoretical Model for the Study of Thermal Fracture of Functionally Graded Thermal Barrier Coatingsoral
Section 3: Mathematical modeling microstructure, deformation and fracture
 Wednesday June 26, 14:00 - 15:30,(b), chair: Siegfried Schmauder
 14:00Michal Kotoul, Petr Skalka, Tomáš Profant, Petr Řehák, Petr Šesták, Miroslav Černý, Jaroslav Pokluda, Martin FriákAb-initio Aided Strain Gradient Elasticity Theory - an Efficient Tool in the Fracture Nanomechanics?invited
 14:30Ivan Volkov, Leonid Igumnov, Ivan Modin, Evgeniy BoevA Damaged Medium Model for Describing a Creep Damage Accumulation Processoral
 14:45Atri Nath, Sudhirkumar V. Barai, Kalyan Kumar RayA Generalized Model towards Predicting Monotonic and Cyclic Deformation Behavior of Cyclically Stable Materialsoral
 15:00Ahmed Azeez, Robert Eriksson, Mattias Calmunger, Stefan Lindström, Kjell SimonssonLow Cycle Fatigue Modelling of a Steam Turbine Rotor Steeloral
 15:15Keng Jiang, Alexander Bezold, Christoph BroeckmannNumerical Modeling of the Progressive Damage in the Microstructure of WC-Co Hardmetals under Fatigue Loadingoral
Section 3: Mathematical modeling microstructure, deformation and fracture
 Wednesday June 26, 16:00 - 17:30,(c), chair: Václav Paidar
 16:00Oldřich Ševeček, Roman Papšík, Zdeněk Majer, Michal KotoulInfluence of the Cell Geometry on the Tensile Strength of Open-cell Ceramic Foamsoral
 16:15Filip Šiška, Luděk Stratil, Andrej OstapovecNumerical Analysis of Interactions between Twins and Precipitates in hcp Alloysoral
 16:30Francesco Sausto, Luca Patriarca, Stefano Foletti, Erica VacchieriStrain Localizations in Notches for a Coarse-grained Ni-based Superalloy: Simulations and Experimentsoral
 16:45Viacheslav MokryakovMaximal Stresses of the Longitudinal Pochhammer-Chree Wavesoral
 17:00Miroslav KurešA Characterization of Sliding Vectors by Dual Numbers, Some Dual Curves and the Screw Calculusoral
 17:15Hector A Tinoco, Carlos Ivan Cardona, Tomáš Vojtek, Pavel HutařFinite Element Analysis of Crack-tip Opening Displacement and Plastic Zones Considering the Cyclic Material Behaviororal
Section 3: Mathematical modeling microstructure, deformation and fracture
 Thursday June 27, 11:00 - 12:30,(d), chair: Jiří Švejcar
 11:00Stanislav Žák, Reinhard PippanCrack Tip Plasticity Influence on Cracks Approaching Cu-Si Interfaceoral
 11:15Miroslav Hrstka, Michal Kotoul, Tomáš ProfantNotch Tip Singularities of Elastic Piezoelectric Bi-materialsoral
 11:30Jiří Vala, Vladislav KozákComputational Analysis of Crack Formation and Propagation in Quasi-brittle Fibre Reinforced Compositesoral
 11:45Pejman Shayanfard, Luděk Heller, Pavel Šandera, Petr ŠittnerThermomechanically Transforming Notched NiTi Thin Ribbon: Effect of Martensitic Transformation on Stress and Strain Gradientsoral
Section 5: Nanomaterials and biomaterials
 Thursday June 27, 14:00 - 15:30,(a), chair: Christian Motz
 14:00Gour Prasad Das, Amrita Bhattacharya, Parul R. RaghuvanshiPhonons and Lattice Thermal Conductivities of Graphene Familyinvited
 14:30Ján DuszaNano-mechanical Characteristics of Advanced Ceramicsinvited
 15:00Alla Balueva, Ilia Dashevskiy, Patricia Todebush, Chasen CampbellModeling Binding Energy and Adhesive Strength in Novel Bio-active Nano Coatings on Dental Implantsoral
 15:15Killang Pratama, Francesco Kunz, Laura Lindner, Jörg Schmauch, Frank Mücklich, Christian MotzThermal Stability, Phase Decomposition and Micro-fatigue Properties of Pulsed Electrodeposited Nanocrystalline Co-Cuoral
Section 5: Nanomaterials and biomaterials
 Friday June 28, 10:15 - 12:00,(b), chair: Otmar Kolednik
 10:15Aleksandar Sedmak, Katarina ČolićFracture and Fatigue Behaviour of Implants Made of Ti Alloysinvited
 10:45Xuedong Zhai, Zherui Guo, Weinong ChenHigh-speed X-ray Visualization of Bone Fractureoral
 11:00Anton Zhukov, Boris Barakhtin, Ivan Shakirov, Vitaliy Bobyr, Pavel KuznetsovThe Structure of Iron Powder Aggregation Obtained by Selective Laser Meltingoral
 11:15Tereza Kuběnová, Vít Vykoukal, Naděžda Pizúrová, Roman GrögerSynthesis and Characterization of Magnetic Iron Oxide Nanoparticles for Bio-applicationsoral
 11:30Jaroslav Čapek, Jan Pinc, Jiří Kubásek, Orsolya Molnárová, Jan Maňák, Jan DrahokoupilZnMg0.8Ca/Sr0.2 Ternary Alloys – the Influence of the Third Element on Material Propertiesoral
 11:45Jan Pinc, Jaroslav Čapek, Jiří Kubásek, Petr Veřtát, Klára HosováMicrostructure and Mechanical Properties of Potentially Biodegradable Ternary System Zn-Mg0.8-Ca0.2oral

Go to:

Time tableRoom:A5P1P2P3QU2


Page access: 994 To the main page Last modification: May 29, 2019.